Meet the WAG High Performance Squad


Aphra O'Brien Slade Manly Warringah Gymnastic Club
Shannon Farrell Manly Warringah Gymnastic Club
Sophie Stuart  Manly Warringah Gymnastic Club
Breanna Scott Sydney Gymnastics Centre
Elena Chipizubov Sydney Gymnastics Centre
Emma Nedov Sydney Gymnastics Centre
Erin Modaro Sydney Gymnastics Centre

Meet our GNSW Junior International State Squad

Myer Patten Airborne Gymnastics
Hayley Prince Gosford Gymnastics
Elise Coleiro Infinity Gym Sports & Health
Imogen McConville Infinity Gym Sports & Health
Aimee Faulkner  Manly Warringah Gymnastic Club
Chloe Trisic Manly Warringah Gymnastic Club
Chloe Jackson-Brown Sydney Academy of Gymnastics
Danielle Latter Sydney Gymnastics Centre

Meet our GNSW Future International State Squad
Olivia Falconer Carmel & Co Gymnastics
Amali Prince Gosford Gymnastics
Amelia Hecimovic Infinity Gym Sports & Health
Mia Biordi Infinity Gym Sports & Health
Ella Perry Manly Warringah Gymnastic Club
Kyra Kent Manly Warringah Gymnastic Club
Lucy Stewart  Manly Warringah Gymnastic Club
Mariana Bonilla Sydney Gymnastics Centre
Ruby Pass Sydney Gymnastics Centre

Meet our GNSW Team Future (10-12 years) State Squad

Amelia Taylor AAGI
Lauren Brown AAGI
Shakyla Ede Airborne Gymnastics
Chelsea Criado Carmel & Co Gymnastics
Georgia Kyriazopoulos Carmel & Co Gymnastics
Indiana Lucas Carmel & Co Gymnastics
Hani Carroll Evolve Gymnastics
Aurora Caie Infinity Gym Sports
Charlotte Wray Infinity Gym Sports
Ella Johnson Infinity Gym Sports
Ilaria Biordi Infinity Gym Sports
Jessica Erni Infinity Gym Sports
Milly Craig Infinity Gym Sports
Phoebe James Infinity Gym Sports
Chloe Hogan Manly Warringah Gymnastic Club
Eloise Stamford Manly Warringah Gymnastic Club
Felicity He Manly Warringah Gymnastic Club
Hadiya Williamson Manly Warringah Gymnastic Club
Imogen Schuitemaker Manly Warringah Gymnastic Club
India Holden Manly Warringah Gymnastic Club
Nina Terrey Manly Warringah Gymnastic Club
Jaidyn-Lee Khoury  PLC
Janice Leelapat  PLC
Stella Koulos  PLC
Zoe Crick PLC
Zoe Duarte  PLC
Chloe Muntz Sydney Gymnastics Centre
Coco Fleming Shire Gymnastics
Alana Longford Sydney West Gymsports
Amelie Spina Sydney West Gymsports
Chloe Tate Sydney West Gymsports
Nicolette Saitannis Sydney West Gymsports
Sam Stephenson Sydney West Gymsports
Annabelle Burrows Sydney Academy of Gymnastics
Chelsea Dawson Sydney Academy of Gymnastics
Tia Halliday Sydney Academy of Gymnastics
Tyarn Lees Sydney Academy of Gymnastics
Waiaria Ellis Sydney Academy of Gymnastics
Charlotte Thompson Wollongong City Gymnastics