Acrobatic Gymnastics Representatives

State Team Members

11-16 Men's Pair

Daniel Lawther, Rafael Velasco (Sydney Gymnastics Centre)

11-16 Women's Pair
Kiara Beesley, Brooke Flanagan (Acrogym)
Fleur Coolen, Teagon Garland (Sydney Gymnastics Centre)
Shennei Barber, Stella Phipson (SXL)

11-16 Women's Group
Jasmine Adair, Tavia Ellia, Ella Clark (Acrogym)
Zarie Dawson, Mikaela Dennis, Ellie Campbell (Acrogym)
Alexandra McWhirter, Paige O'Brien, Anna Tranh-Dinh (Gladesville RSL)
Priya Wheatley, Phoebe Sinclair, Kristen Rajaratnam (SXL)
Cassie Palombo, Clara De Asis, Teisha Jang (SXL)

12-18 Mixed Pair
Andrew Nicoll, Jasmine Flanagan (Acrogym)

12-18 Women's Pair
Daisy Puckeridge, Katie Rose (Gladesville RSL)
Antonia Maher, Nicole Chan (SXL)

12-18 Women's Group
Caitlin Christie, Varnie Raman, Nadia Cunningham (Sydney Gymnastics Centre)
Katie Laithwaite, Frances De Asis, Alexandra Heap (SXL)

13-19 Mixed Pair
Nicholas Carroll, Tara Sahagian (SXL)

13-19 Women's Group
Erin Brooks, Lauren Agostini, Aimee Chalk (Acrogym)

Senior Women's Group
Lauren Farquhar, Taylah Doosey, Maja Moore (Oak Flats)

Level 6 Mixed Pair
Vitto Arellano, Rachel Eagleton (Gladesville RSL)

Level 6 Women's Pair
Chloe Turnbull, Carys Kelly (AAGI)
Shaeli Hall, Ellyse Willetts (Oak Flats)
Ingrid Norton, Isabella Yeomans (SXL)

Level 6 Women's Group
Tallara Harris, Madison Harris, Whitney Picker (Acrogym)
Jasmin Veitch, Gemma Grigg, Grace Cantor (Acrogym)
Natalia Taychouri, Deanna Chew, Kaidance Weir (Altitude Gym Sports)
Kelsie O'Neil, Alexis Edwards, Annabelle Gibson (Oak Flats)
Grace Rowley, Mady Glenn, Paige Persijn (Caringbah YMCA)

Level 7 Women's Pair
Kathryn Champion, Hayley Formica (Acrogym)
Brooke Prampero, Keana Laurente (Sydney Gymnastics Centre)

Level 7 Women's Group
Natalie Lin, Jennifer Lim, Emily McHale (Gladesville RSL)
Shantae Brooks, Tiahn Bailey, Tahlia Leineweber (Sydney Gymnastics Centre)
Chelsea Dietrich-Cullen, Cailie Challenor, Nat Watt (Caringbah YMCA)
Kelsey Taylor, Kayla McCoskery, Charlotte Gumm (Oak Flats)

Level 8 Women's Group
Amara Short, Tahnee Stanton, Erica Gaunt (Acrogym)
Logan Woodman, Eloise Dwyer, Angelina Boland (Gladesville RSL)
Aimee Cox, Alex Payne, Jessie Langford (Caringbah YMCA)
Emily Apostolovski, Caitlin O'Neil, Mikayla Gumm (Oak Flats)

Level 9 Mixed Pair
Brandon Colagrossi, Lara Colagrossi (Acrogym)
Cheyenne Reardon, Braeden Coffey (YMCA Caringbah)

Level 9 Women's Group
Bella Cheshire, Amelia Warren, Kangyi Simmons (Gladesville RSL)

Level 10 Mixed Pair
Aaron Weidle, Amelia Chew (Altitude Gym Sports)