Team Gym State Championships

Event Information 

Date: 27 November 2016
Venue: Gosford Sports Stadium, Terrigal
Contact: gfa@gymnsw.org.au or 8116 4113 

Event Documents

Team Gym Information Pack
(Adobe PDF File)
Entry Form
(Microsoft Excel Workbook)

Spectator Entry Price Guide

Adult: 18 years + | $22.00

Child: 6yrs – 17yrs | $16.50

Concession & Student /Snrs/Pension Card | $16.50

Family | $55.00

Purchase Tickets: CLICK HERE

Session 1


8.30am                           Doors open for coaches, athletes, officials

8.45am                           Coaches and Judges meeting

9.00am                           Doors open to the public

9.00 - 9.20am                General stretch / Volunteers meeting

9.20 - 9.30am                Athlete March on

9.30 - 11.35am             Competition

Dubbo PCYC

A+Tricks

Dubbo PCYC

Flipsters

Dubbo PCYC

Stick its

Forster Gymnastics

Pink Team

Forster Gymnastics

Purple Team

Gym Fun

Gym Fun All Starz

Gymtastic Kids

Daring Dozen

Gymtastic Kids

Gems

Impact C & G

Shooting Stars

Inner West Gymnastics

Novice Team

Oatley RSL

Oatley Team #1

Oatley RSL

Oatley Team #2

Oatley RSL

Oatley Team #3


11.35 - 12.00pm          Presentation

Session 2

12.15pm                       Coaches and Judges Meeting

12.30 - 12.50pm          General Stretch / Volunteers meeting

12.50 - 1.00pm            Athlete March on

1.00 - 2.40pm             Competition

Aspire Gymnastics

Aspire AllStarz

BOSCO

Bosco Starz

Engadine Gym

Style Girls

Engadine Gym

The 6 Pack

Inner West Gymnastics

Intermediate 1

Inner West Gymnastics

Intermediate 2

Moss Vale Gymnastics

Red Velvet

Moss Vale Gymnastics

Ripple Effect

Yotala Gymnastics

Yotala Pink

Yotala Gymnastics

Yotala Purple


2.40 - 3.00pm              Presentation

Session 3

3.15pm                         Coaches and Judges Meeting

3.30 - 3.50pm               General Stretch / Volunteers meeting

3.50 - 4.00pm              Athlete March on

4.00 - 6.05pm              Competition

BOSCO

Underdogs

Cartwheels

Black Diamonds

National Danish Performance Team

Advanced Team #1

National Danish Performance Team

Advanced Team #2

Engadine Gym

High Flyers

Engadine Gym

No Limits

Gymtastic Kids

Diva Domination

Lake Illawarra PCYC

Illawarra Lakers

Lake Illawarra PCYC

YCLIPC

Springwood B & G

Galaxy

Springwood B & G

Supernova

Taree PCYC

Gymaroo Advanced

Taree PCYC

Gymaroo Intermediate


6.05 - 6.30pm              Presentation