2020 Event Calendar  

 Acrobatic Gymnastics   Aerobic Gymnastics   Gymnastics for All  Men's Artistic Gymnastics 
  Rhythmic Gymnastics   Trampoline Gymnastics   Women's Artistic Gymnastics

January

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date
 10-12 Jan Age 14-16  LEAP Camp  9 Dec 2019
 10-11 Jan
Men's Artistic Gymnastics Team Future Squad - Session 1 - Sydney Gymnastics Centre
 11 Jan   RG GC Rising Stars Program- Session 1- Shire Gymnastics  
 16-17 Jan Club Owners Building for Tomorrow:2020 Club Conference - Sydney Olympic Park 
 18-19 Jan All Building for Tomorrow:2020 Coaches Conference - Sydney Gymnastics Centre 
 20-22 Jan
Trampoline Gymnastics Clinic  - Sydney Gymnastics Centre
 23-24 Jan
Trampoline Gymnastics Clinic  - Central. West Gymnastics

February 

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date
 1-2 Feb   RG GC Country Region Development Clinic- Armidale  24 Jan
 2 Feb
Men's Artistic Gymnastics State Squad Session 1: Sydney Gymnastics Centre
 2 Feb   Women's Artistic Gymnastics HP Squad Session
 
 8-9 Feb Rhythmic Gymnastics Gymsport Committee Senior Invitational - Shire Rhythmic Gymnastics, Kirrawee
 Results  
 10 Feb   RG GC Rising Stars Program- Session 2- LRG Academy, Greenacre  
 15-16 Feb
Acrobatic Gymnastics Senior Trial 1 - Sydney Gymnastics Centre
 Results
 15-16 Feb
Men's Artistic Gymnastics Senior Trial 1 - Sydney Gymnastics Centre
 Results
 15-16 Feb Trampoline Gymnastics Senior Trial 1 - Sydney Gymnastics Centre
 Results
 15-16 Feb Women's Artistic Gymnastics Senior Trial 1 - Sydney Gymnastics Centre
 Results
 22-23 Feb
Aerobic Gymnastics Senior Trial 1 - North Coast Region
 Results
 22-23 Feb 
Rhythmic Gymnastics Senior Trial 1 - Shire Rhythmic Gymnastics, Kirrawee
 Results

March 

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date
 1 Mar
Gymnastics NSW 2019 Awards - Doltone House, Jones Bay Wharf
 7-8 Mar
Acrobatic Gymnastics Senior State Trial 2 - Sydney Gymnastics Centre
 Results
 7-8 Mar
Men's Artistic Gymnastics Senior State Trial 2 - Sydney Gymnastics Centre
 Results
 7-8 Mar Rhythmic Gymnastics Senior State Trial 2 - Shire Rhythmic Gymnastics, Kirrawee
 Results
 7-8 Mar
Trampoline Gymnastics Senior State Trial 2 - Sydney Gymnastics Centre
 Results
 7-8 Mar Women's Artistic Gymnastics Senior State Trial 2 - Sydney Gymnastics Centre
 Results
 8 Mar Aerobic Gymnastics Senior State Trial 2 - Abbotsleigh School
 Results
 9 Mar    RG GC Rising Stars Program- Final Session- Venue TBC  

April 

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date

May

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date

June

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date

July 

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date

August

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date

September

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date

October

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date

November

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date

December

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date