2016 Events Calendar

View the DRAFT 2017 Calendar>>>

Date Event Venue Closing
       
 January
30-31 RG Gymsport Committee L7 - 10 & Int Invitational   4-Jan
                    ________________________________________________________________________________ 
30  MAG State Squad   
 February    
06    2015 Annual Awards Night    
                    ________________________________________________________________________________ 
13-14 TRP National & International Stream Trial 1 11-Jan
                    ________________________________________________________________________________ 
13-14  Acro 6 - 10 & International Trial 1 11-Jan
                    ________________________________________________________________________________ 
20-21 RG 7-10 & Int Trial 1 18-Jan
                     ________________________________________________________________________________ 
20-21  MAG L7 - Senior Trial 1 18-Jan
                    ________________________________________________________________________________ 
27 - 28  WAG NL7-10 & IL 8-Snr State Qualifier 1   25-Jan


 
 March    
05-06 TRP National & International Stream Trial 2 11-Jan
                    ________________________________________________________________________________ 
05-06 Acro 6 - 10 & International Trial 2 11-Jan
                    ________________________________________________________________________________ 
06    MAG State Squad    
                    ________________________________________________________________________________ 
12-13  RG 7-10 & Int Trial 2 18-Jan
                    ________________________________________________________________________________ 
12-13 MAG L7 - Senior Trial 2 18-Jan
                    ________________________________________________________________________________ 
19-20

WAG NL 7-10 & IL 8-Snr State Qualifier 2

25-Jan
                    ________________________________________________________________________________ 
20

TRP Grand Prix 1

   26- Feb
 April    
 03   MAG State Squad 3    
         
09-10   

TRP / ACR Senior State Championships

 
                       ________________________________________________________________________________ 
10 

Aerobics Trial 1

 Lismore 7-Mar
 ________________________________________________________________________________ 
16-17    

MAG/WAG/RG Senior State Championships

 
         
17    TRP State Team Training   Greater Sydney Sports Academy    
 May    
01 WAG NL6 Border Challenge Trial 29-Mar
                       ________________________________________________________________________________ 
01 Aerobics Trial 2 Valentine Sports Park 4-Apr
                        ________________________________________________________________________________ 
01
Kinderfest Icon GymSports
  ________________________________________________________________________________ 
07    WAG IL Qualification Competition    20-Apr
         
14    State Team Training  
                       ________________________________________________________________________________ 
15  RG State Team Training    
                    ________________________________________________________________________________ 
15  WAG State Team Training  
         
22    TRP State Team Training      
 June    
18-19  WAG NL5-6 & IL 6-7 State Qualifier 16-May
                    ________________________________________________________________________________ 
25 Aerobics Trial 3 Valentine Sports Park 23-May
                       ________________________________________________________________________________ 
25  WAG Foundation Festival  23-May
                        ________________________________________________________________________________ 
26  TRP Grand Prix 2   27-May 
                       ________________________________________________________________________________ 
26  RG Multiples State Championships 23-May
 July        
22  AeroSchools State Championships Tivoli Theatre, Rooty Hill 20-Jun
                       ________________________________________________________________________________ 
24  Aerobics State Championships Tivoli Theatre, Rooty Hill 20-Jun
                      ________________________________________________________________________________    
23-24  MAG Grand Prix 1  Hunter Sports Centre 20-Jun
                        ________________________________________________________________________________ 
23-24  WAG NL 5-6 & IL 6-7 State Championships 20-Jun
                        ________________________________________________________________________________ 
30-31  TRP State Levels Trial 1 27-Jun
                        ________________________________________________________________________________ 
30-31  ACRO L3A - 5 Trial 1 27-Jun
 August        
06-07  WAG NL 3 - 4 & IL 4 Gala 4-Jul
                        ________________________________________________________________________________ 
06-07  RG Invitational Level 3-6  Greenacre 4-Jul
                        ________________________________________________________________________________ 
13-14  MAG Grand Prix 2 11-Jul
                        ________________________________________________________________________________ 
20-21  ACRO L3A - 5 Trial 2 27-Jun 
                        ________________________________________________________________________________ 
20-21  TRP State Levels Trial 2 27-Jun 
                       ________________________________________________________________________________ 
20-21 

RG Invitational Level 3-6

 Chatswood 18-Jul
                        ________________________________________________________________________________ 
21 

Team Gym Invitational

18-Jul
                        ________________________________________________________________________________ 
27-28   

WAG L5-10 & MAG State Club Championships

25-Jul
                        ________________________________________________________________________________ 
28

TRP Grand Prix 3

Niagara Park   29-Jul 
 September      
10-11  MAG Grand Prix 3  Manly Warringah  Gymnastics Club 8-Aug
                        ________________________________________________________________________________ 
10-11  RG JMC Invitational Level 3-6 and Mulitples  St Catherines
8-Aug
                       ________________________________________________________________________________   
10-11  WAG NL 4, IL 4 & SO State Championships 8-Aug
                        ________________________________________________________________________________ 
10-11  ACRO L3A - 5 State Championships  
                        ________________________________________________________________________________ 
10-11  TRP State Levels Championships  
 October      
30 Sep - 03 Oct NSW Country Championships
 Hunter Sports Centre 22-Aug 
                        ________________________________________________________________________________ 
02-03 MAG Grand Prix 4  Hunter Sports Centre 22-Aug 
                    ________________________________________________________________________________ 
15-16  WAG IL7 - Senior Gala 12-Sep 
                    ________________________________________________________________________________ 
16 

RG Challenge Championships

 Pymble Ladies College 12-Sep
                    ________________________________________________________________________________ 
22-23    

Junior State Championships:
MAG L1-6, RG L3-6 & WAG L3

19-Sep 
                        ________________________________________________________________________________ 
29-30

ACRO L1 - 3 Trial 1

26-Sep
 November      





12-13  ACRO L1 - 3 Trial 2 26-Sep 
 
 12     Inclusions Competition  Bankstown City YMCA  
                        ________________________________________________________________________________ 
20
TRP Grand Prix Final
Central Coast Trampoline Sports  21-Oct 
                         ________________________________________________________________________________
26 Festival of Gymnastics
Gosford Basketball Stadium 17-Oct
                         ________________________________________________________________________________
27 Team Gym State Championships
Gosford Basketball Stadium 17-Oct
                        ________________________________________________________________________________ 
26-27  Building for Tomorrow: Gymsport Clinic  
 December      
03-04   ACRO L1 - 3 State Championships
 
 January