2017 Event Calendar 

 

Date Event Venue Closing
       
 January
21-22
Building for Tomorrow: 2017 Professional Development Conference   4-Jan
 February    
04   2016  Awards Night
 Rosehill Gardens   
                    ________________________________________________________________________________ 
18-19
RG Gymsport Committee Senior Invitational
Greenacre 16-Jan
                    ________________________________________________________________________________ 
25-26
TRP National & International Stream Trial 1
23-Jan
                    ________________________________________________________________________________ 
25-26
Acro 6 - 10 & International Trial 1
23-Jan
                     ________________________________________________________________________________ 
04-05 Mar MAG L7 - Senior Trial 1
30-Jan


 
 March    
04-05
RG Senior Trial 1
Greenacre 30-Jan
                    ________________________________________________________________________________ 
04-05
WAG NL7-10 & IL10-Snr Qualifier 1
30-Jan
                    ________________________________________________________________________________ 
11-12
TRP National & International Stream Trial 2
  23 -Jan
                    ________________________________________________________________________________ 
11-12

Acro 6 - 10 & International Trial 2  
23 -Jan
                    ________________________________________________________________________________ 
18-19 MAG L7 - Senior Trial 2  
30 -Jan
                    ________________________________________________________________________________ 
18-19

RG Senior Trial 2

Greenacre 30 - Jan
                    ________________________________________________________________________________ 
18-19

WAG NL7-10 & IL10-Snr State Qualifier 2

  30-Jan
 April    
01-02  

TRP / ACR Senior State Championships

 
                       ________________________________________________________________________________ 
08-09   

MAG/WAG/RG Senior State Championships


 ________________________________________________________________________________ 
29  

Aerobics Trial 1 

Lismore
 27-Mar
         
29-30
WAG NL 6 Border Challenge Trial

  27-Mar
 May    
13 Aerobics Trial 2
10-Apr
 June    
17-18
Aerobics Trial 3

15-May
                    ________________________________________________________________________________ 
24-25
RG Invitational - Levels 5-8

22-May
 July        
01-02 WAG NL 5-6 & IL7-9 Metropolitan Qualifier

29-May
                       ________________________________________________________________________________ 
06-10 Country Championships  Hunter Sports Centre 29-May
                      ________________________________________________________________________________    
08-09 MAG Grand Prix 1  Hunter Sports Centre 29-May
                        ________________________________________________________________________________ 
21 
AeroSchools State Championships
19-Jun
                        ________________________________________________________________________________ 
22 Aerobics State Championships
19-Jun
                        ________________________________________________________________________________ 
22-23
WAG NL 3 - 4 & SO Gala  
19-Jun
 ________________________________________________________________________________ 
 29-30  RG Invitational - Levels 5-8    26-Jun
 
 29-30  MAG Grand Prix 2    26-Jun
 
 29-30    ACRO L3A - 5 Trial 1
   26-Jun
 August        
05-06 WAG NL 5-6 & IL7-9 State Championships  
11-Jul
                        ________________________________________________________________________________ 
19-20
ACRO L3A - 5 Trial 2

26-Jun
                        ________________________________________________________________________________ 
19-20
TRP State Levels Trial 1
26-Jun
                        ________________________________________________________________________________ 
26-27   
State Club Championships
24-Jul
 September      
9-10 MAG Grand Prix 3
7-Aug
                        ________________________________________________________________________________ 
9-10
RG Invitational - Foundations, Level 3-4
7-Aug
                       ________________________________________________________________________________   
9-10  WAG NL 4 State Championships
7-Aug
                        ________________________________________________________________________________ 
9-10
ACRO L3A - 5 State Championships
 21-Aug
                        ________________________________________________________________________________ 
9-10
TRP State Levels Championships
 21-Aug
 October      
30 Sep - 01 Oct
RG Invitational - Foundations, Level 3-4

28-Aug 
                        ________________________________________________________________________________ 
14-15
ACRO L1 - 3 Trial 1
  11-Sep
                    ________________________________________________________________________________ 
21-22   

Junior State Championships:
MAG L1-6, RG Foundations, L3-4 & WAG L3 & SO

18-Sep 
                        ________________________________________________________________________________ 
28-29

ACRO L1 - 3 Trial 2

11-Sep
 November      








 
 11 Team Gym State Championships
 9-Oct
                        ________________________________________________________________________________ 
12
Festival of Gymnastics
  9-Oct
                         ________________________________________________________________________________
18-19
ACR L1 - 3 State Championships

30-Oct
                         ________________________________________________________________________________
25-26 Building for Tomorrow: Gymsport Clinic  
 December      




 
 January

  
19-Jun
19-Jun