DRAFT 2018 Event Calendar 

Note: this calendar is still in draft form and is subject to change

Click on the list below to access your gymsport specific calendar:

  Acrobatic Gymnastics  Aerobic Gymnastics  Gymnastics for All   Men's Gymnastics
  Rhythmic Gymnastics   Trampoline Gymnastics  Women's Gymnastics

 Date

 

 Event             

 Venue

 Closing

 January  
   
 20-21       Building for Tomorrow: 2018 Professional
 Development Conference
 
   
 February        
 03-04    Rhythmic State Trial 1    8-Jan
         
 12   RG GC Rising Stars Program-  Training 1 
 Greenacre  
         
 10  
 2017  Awards  Rosehill Gardens  
         
 17    Aerobic Senior Trial 1  Liverpool Catholic Club  
         
 24-25    Trampoline National and International Trial 1    22-Jan
         
 24-25    Acrobatic L6-10 and International Trial 1    22-Jan
 March        
 03-04    Men's Level 7 Trial 1    
         
 03-04    Rhythmic State Trial 2   Greenacre  8-Jan
         
 03-04    Women's Senior State Trial 1    
         
 04    Aerobic Senior Trial 2  St John College Lismore  
         
 10-11    Trampoline National and International Trial 2     22-Jan
         
 10-11    Acrobatic L6-10 and International Trial 2     22-Jan
         
 12    RG GC Rising Stars Program- Training 2  MLC School  
         
 17-18    Aerobic Senior State Championships  Auburn PCYC  
         
 17-18    Men's L7- Senior Trial 2     
         
 17-18    Women's Senior State Trial 2    
         
 24-25    Rhythmic Senior State Championships     
         
 25    Trampoline Grand Prix  TBC  
 April        
 05    Men's State Development Squad - Testing Day  TBC  
         
 21-22    Senior State Championships      
         
 21-22    Rhythmic GC Senior Invitational  Greenacre  26-Mar
         
 29    Women's Border Challenge Trial    
         
 30    RG GC Rising Stars Program- Training 3  TBC  
 May        
 05-06    ACR, MAG, TRP State Team Training    
         
 12    Rhythmic State Team Training  Greenacre  
         
 12    Women's State Team Training    
         
 21    RG GC Rising Stars Program- Training 4 
 TBC  
 June        
 17    Aerobic Junior Trial 1  St Johns College Lismore  
         
 24    Rhythmic Multiples/AGG State Championships  St Catherine's School  21-May
         
 24    Trampoline Grand Prix 2  TBC  
         
 30 Jun-1Jul    Men's Grand Prix 1   
 
         
 30 Jun-1Jul    Rhythmic Invitational Level 5-9 Open  TBC   28-May
 July        
 07    Aerobic Junior Trial 2  Liverpool Catholic Club  
         
 07-08    Women's L5-6 Sydney Metro State Trial     
         
 12-16    Country Championships  Hunter Sports Centre  
         
 12-16    Men's Grand Prix 2  Hunter Sports Centre  
         
 20-22    LEAP Camp  Sydney Olympic Park  21-May
         
 28-29    Men's Grand Prix 3   Manly Warringah  
         
 28-29    Rhythmic Invitational Level 5-9 Open   TBC  25-Jun
         
 28-29    Acrobatic 3A-5 State Trial 1     25-Jun
 August        
 04-05    Women's State Challenge Championships     
         
 9   RG GC Rising Stars Program- Training 5    Avanti Rhythmics  
         
 11-12    Acrobatic 3A-5 State Trial 2     
         
 11-12    Trampoline Levels State Trial 1    
         
 11-12    Rhythmic Invitational Level 1-4 & Stages  North Ryde RSL Youth Club  9-July
         
 17    AeroSchools State Championships  TBC  
         
 18    Aerobic Junior State Championships   TBC  
         
 25-26    Men's Grand Prix 4   Hunter Sport Centre  
         
 25-26    Winter State Championships    
 September        
 08-09    Rhythmic Invitational Level 1-4 & Stages  Pymble Ladies College   6-Aug
         
 08-09    Spring State Championships    6-Aug
         
 15-16    Women's Level 3-4 Gala    13-Aug
 October        
 15    RG GC Rising Stars Program- Training 6  TBC  
         
 20-21    Acrobatic Level 1-3 State Trial 1     17-Sep
         
 27-28    Junior State Championships    24-Sep
  November        
 03-04    Acrobatic Level 1-3 State Trial 2     17-Sep
         
 10-11    Women's Level 3 State Championships    
         
 17    TeamGym State Championships    
         
 18    Festival of Gymnastics    
         
 21- 22   RG GC Rising Stars Selection Clinic    Greenacre  
         
 23-24    Building for Tomorrow: Gymsport Clinic    
 December        
 01-02    Acrobatic Level 1-3 State Championships      
 
 


 Rhythmic  State Team Training
 Rhythmic  State Team Training

Trampoline Grand Prix 2

Winter State Championships

Building for Tomorrow: Gymsport Clinic
Building for Tomorrow: Gymsport Clinic

RG GC Rising Stars Program-  Training 1